Commerce Twp Real Estate

Commerce Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Commerce Twp: $779,300 / County Avg $531,800

147%

Avg Taxes in Commerce Twp: $5,000 / County Avg $9,500

53%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Commerce Twp: 3,811 / County Avg 2,333

163%

Avg Price per/sqft in Commerce Twp:$205 / County Avg $228

90%

Avg Year Built in Commerce Twp: 1988 / County Avg 1974

101%

Avg Days on Website in Commerce Twp: 50 / County Avg 70

71%

Commerce Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Commerce Twp MI
Commerce Twp
Neighborhoods in Commerce Twp MI
Commerce Twp
Lake Sherwood
Reserves at Proud Lake